Mobilizing Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
Plants / Trees Overgrown - Issue Reported in San Jose, CA
Reported On: 01/27/2011 @ 02:32 PM
Reported By: Anonymous
Address: Sorry! No address could be determined.
Latitude: 37.360786
Longitude: -121.863152
Direction: Southeast
Device: Apple iPhone 3GS
Current Status: Not An Issue
Description: Tree is covering stop sign and there Isn't a street sign on Schulte Dr. On king rd. Stop sign is at 1705 Schulte Dr.--------Thank you for contacting the Office of Councilmember Pete Constant. The issue that you reported has been submitted to the appropriate City Department for review. If you have any questions, please feel free to Contact Councilmember Constant's office at: 408-535-4901---------Duplicate submission
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?
Loading Map...
Leave Your Comments!
Other Reports Nearby...
Loading Nearby Reports...