Mobilizing Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
We're transitioning this site, moving its focus to open data so the public can better interact with our customer's data. As a result of this change, you won't be able to create a new report or comment on existing reports through this website. You will still be able to view all our customer's data and create custom watch zones to better stay on top of data changes. To create or comment on a report, please download one of our customer's smartphone applications. If your city or county hasn't deployed CitySourced, help us bring CitySourced to your community by spreading the word.
Sidewalk Raised - Issue Reported in San Jose, CA
Reported On: 03/12/2011 @ 11:02 AM
Reported By: Anonymous
Address: 1796-1798 Schulte Dr, San Jose, CA 95133, USA
Latitude: 37.361889
Longitude: -121.861626
Direction: Northwest
Device: Apple iPhone 3GS
Current Status: Referred To Dept
Description: Very bad!---------Thank you for contacting the Office of Councilmember Pete Constant. The issue that you reported has been submitted to the appropriate City Department for review. If you have any questions, please feel free to Contact Councilmember Constant's office at: 408-535-4901
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?
Other Reports Nearby...
Loading Nearby Reports...