Mobilizing Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
We're transitioning this site, moving its focus to open data so the public can better interact with our customer's data. As a result of this change, you won't be able to create a new report or comment on existing reports through this website. You will still be able to view all our customer's data and create custom watch zones to better stay on top of data changes. To create or comment on a report, please download one of our customer's smartphone applications. If your city or county hasn't deployed CitySourced, help us bring CitySourced to your community by spreading the word.
Dead Animal Removal - Issue Reported in San Diego, CA
Reported On: 06/22/2011 @ 05:53 PM
Reported By: Anonymous
Address: 4044 Atascadero Dr, San Diego, CA 92107, USA
Latitude: 32.739784
Longitude: -117.235359
Direction: North
Device: Apple iPhone 4
Current Status: Closed
Description: I found a dead skunk last Saturday and called it in to the San Diego dead animal voice mail that evening. I followed up with a call Monday morning talking to a person. I told her I had put the dead skunk on a bag and hung it on a fencepost in the alley behind my house. She thanked me for the call and said it would be picked up within 48 hours. Last night I checked and the bag was still there so this morning I called in again and was told (again!) that it would be picked up within 48 hours. I told her that the 48 hours had already passed. She then said she would send a "reminder". Is there anything you can do to get this removed?? John Novotny 4044 Atascadero Dr San Diego. 92107 619-203-6788
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?
Other Reports Nearby...
Loading Nearby Reports...