Mobilizing Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
We're transitioning this site, moving its focus to open data so the public can better interact with our customer's data. As a result of this change, you won't be able to create a new report or comment on existing reports through this website. You will still be able to view all our customer's data and create custom watch zones to better stay on top of data changes. To create or comment on a report, please download one of our customer's smartphone applications. If your city or county hasn't deployed CitySourced, help us bring CitySourced to your community by spreading the word.
Illegal Signage (Roadway) - Issue Reported in San Jose, CA
Reported On: 11/18/2011 @ 12:51 PM
Reported By: Anonymous
Address: 324-360 N Capitol Ave, San Jose, CA 95127, USA
Latitude: 37.371050
Longitude: -121.843610
Direction: I Don't Know
Device: Blackberry 9630
Current Status: Closed
Description: lots and lots of these signs in this area - McKee and Capito perhaps somene needs to call the church and tell them their signs are illegal
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?
Other Reports Nearby...
Loading Nearby Reports...