Mobilizing Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
We're transitioning this site, moving its focus to open data so the public can better interact with our customer's data. As a result of this change, you won't be able to create a new report or comment on existing reports through this website. You will still be able to view all our customer's data and create custom watch zones to better stay on top of data changes. To create or comment on a report, please download one of our customer's smartphone applications. If your city or county hasn't deployed CitySourced, help us bring CitySourced to your community by spreading the word.
Dead Animals - Issue Reported in Corpus Christi, TX
Reported On: 11/26/2011 @ 01:32 PM
Reported By: Citizen29390
Address: 6702 Riding Wind Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414, USA
Latitude: 27.685257
Longitude: -97.358322
Direction: I Don't Know
Device: Apple iPhone 3GS
Current Status: Submitted
Description: Dead, skinned animal (approximately size of large dog) dumped in drainage ditch between Meadowbreeze Parkway & Riding Wind Drive. Located behind 6th house on Meadowbreeze Parkway, east of Holly Park. Phone 361-980-0682 for additional info if needed.
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?
Other Reports Nearby...
Loading Nearby Reports...