Mobilizing Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
We're transitioning this site, moving its focus to open data so the public can better interact with our customer's data. As a result of this change, you won't be able to create a new report or comment on existing reports through this website. You will still be able to view all our customer's data and create custom watch zones to better stay on top of data changes. To create or comment on a report, please download one of our customer's smartphone applications. If your city or county hasn't deployed CitySourced, help us bring CitySourced to your community by spreading the word.
Abandoned Car - Issue Reported in San Jose, CA
Reported On: 03/25/2012 @ 12:39 PM
Reported By: Citizen23875
Address: 4830-4858 Castlewood Dr, San Jose, CA 95129, USA
Latitude: 37.309265
Longitude: -121.988831
Direction: I Don't Know
Device: Apple iPhone 4
Current Status: Referred To Dept
Description: Two flat tires. Hasn't moved in two weeks. 4830 Castlewood Dr, San Jose White Van w/ Blue Flame Decals CA Plates: 6N67735
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?
Other Reports Nearby...
Loading Nearby Reports...