Mobilizing Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
We're transitioning this site, moving its focus to open data so the public can better interact with our customer's data. As a result of this change, you won't be able to create a new report or comment on existing reports through this website. You will still be able to view all our customer's data and create custom watch zones to better stay on top of data changes. To create or comment on a report, please download one of our customer's smartphone applications. If your city or county hasn't deployed CitySourced, help us bring CitySourced to your community by spreading the word.
High Grass - Vacant - Issue Reported in Corpus Christi, TX
Reported On: 04/28/2012 @ 10:19 AM
Reported By: Citizen66318
Address: 8114 Cimarron Blvd, Corpus Christi, TX 78414, USA
Latitude: 27.647369
Longitude: -97.389084
Direction: I Don't Know
Device: Apple iPhone 4 (CDMA)
Current Status: Submitted
Description: Mosquito infestation in my back yard. Also requesting owner to put up barricades to discourage drivers from driving in and out of field. Results have been pickets taken off or jumping fence. Trying to avoid bringing down fence. An expense to owner.
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?
Other Reports Nearby...
Loading Nearby Reports...